Board of Directors and Audit & Supervisory Board Member/Officers

(as of October 11, 2021)

Directors, Audit & Supervisory Board Member, and Executive Officers

The person with asterisk (*) indicates that he/she is outside director or Audit & Supervisory Board Member.

President & Representative Director
Ryuichi Isaka
(October 4, 1957)
Vice President & Representative Director
Katsuhiro Goto
(December 20, 1953)
Director & Managing Executive Officer
Junro Ito
(June 14, 1958)
Director & Executive Officer
Kimiyoshi Yamaguchi
(November 8, 1957)
Director & Executive Officer
Yoshimichi Maruyama
(November 2, 1959)
Director
Fumihiko Nagamatsu
(January 3, 1957)
Director
Shigeki Kimura
(March 16, 1962)
Director
Joseph Michael DePinto
(November 3, 1962)
Director
Yoshio Tsukio *
(April 26, 1942)
Director
Kunio Ito *
(December 13, 1951)
Director
Toshiro Yonemura *
(April 26, 1951)
Director
Tetsuro Higashi *
(August 28, 1949)
Director
Kazuko Rudy *
(October 10, 1948)
Full-time Audit & Supervisory Board Member
Noriyuki Habano
(February 10, 1958)
Full-time Audit & Supervisory Board Member
Yoshitake Taniguchi
(March 13, 1958)
Audit & Supervisory Board Member
Kazuhiro Hara *
(February 25, 1954)
Audit & Supervisory Board Member
Mitsuko Inamasu *
(March 15, 1976)
Audit & Supervisory Board Member
Kaori Matsuhashi *
(June 7, 1969)

Executive Officers

Managing Executive Officer Tomihiro Saegusa
Managing Executive Officer Takuji Hayashi
Managing Executive Officer Yukio Mafune
Managing Executive Officer Seiichiro Ishibashi
Executive Officer Masaki Saito
Executive Officer Nobutomo Teshima
Executive Officer Nobuyuki Miyaji
Executive Officer Mayumi Tsuryu
Executive Officer Minoru Matsumoto
Executive Officer Shinya Ishii
Executive Officer Hidekazu Nakamura